Sl No Image Name of Faculty Department Designation CV
1 Sri Lalit Choudhary Department of Botany Jr. Lecturer
2 Miss. Deeptimayee Panigrahy Department of Botany Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Jeetendra Nath Pattnaik Department of Botany Assistant Professor & Head
4 Smt. Rajalaxmi Panda Department of Chemistry Jr. Lecturer
5 Dr. Ramakanta Samal Department of Chemistry Assistant Professor & Head
6 Sri Dhruba Charan Sethi Department of Commerce Jr. Lecturer
7 Sri S. C. Khuntia Department of Commerce Lecturer (Adhoc)
8 Sri Sumanta Behera Department of Commerce Assistant Professor
9 Dr Sandeepan Banerjee Department of Commerce Assistant Professor & Head
10 Sri Sibaprasad Sethy Department of Commerce Assistant Professor
11 Sri Girish Chandra Dash Department of Computer Science Lecturer
12 Sri Chaitanya Patnaik Department of Computer Science Lecturer
13 Sri Subhransu Sekhar Sahoo Department of Economics Jr. Lecturer
14 Sri Sanjaya Kumar Sahoo Department of Economics Jr. Lecturer
15 Miss Komal Sikha Mallick Department of English Jr. Lecturer
16 Dr. Snehaprava Panda Department of English Asst. Professor & Head
17 Sri Rama Hari Karjee Department of English Jr. Lecturer (Adhoc)
18 Sri Bailochan Behera Department of Geography Assistant Professor & Head
19 Smt. Sujata Gamango Department of History Jr. Lecturer
20 Sri Radhakanta Bhuyan Department of History Assistant Professor & Head
21 Dr Bhajaman Behera Department of History Associate Professor
22 Smt. P. Neeraja Department of Home Science Assistant Professor
23 Dr. Jeetendra Nath Pattnaik Department of Life Science Assistant Professor & Head
24 Sri Ashok Ku. Khatai Department of Logic Jr. Lecturer
25 Dr. Aswin Ku. Rauta Department of Mathematics Jr. Lecturer
26 Sri Subir Tung Department of Mathematics Assistant Professor & Head
27 Dr. Ajay Kumar Tripathy Department of Odia Assistant Professor
28 Dr. Chandra Sekhar Das Department of Odia Lecturer (Adhoc)
29 Miss Alaka Panda Department of Physics Junior Lecturer
30 Sri Sukant Kumar Behera Department of Physics Assistant Professor
31 Smt. Nibedita Sasmal Department of Physics Assistant Professor & Head
32 Sri Tripathi Murmu Department of Political Science Jr. Lecturer
33 Dr. B.N Dash Department of Political Science Assistant Professor (Adhoc)
34 Dr. Bighneswar Mishra Department of Sanskrit Assistant Professor & Head
35 Sri Swaraj Jena Department of Vocational Education Plumber (vt)
36 Sri Subhasish Jena Department of Vocational Education Multiskill (vt)
37 Miss Kiran Bala Bhuyan Department of Zoology Jr. Lecturer